Find out about people and their work

Search for people who work in Strategic Programmes and Projects by specifying first name and/or surname.
You can also search by research topic, group or other profile details.

e.g. 'John Smith' or 'composites'

or browse by

  Back to portraits

Name Job title Email Phone number
Ms Rachel Allbless Project Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40774
Mrs Ali Arnold Academic Portfolio Officer Tel. (0117) 42 82601
Miss Rosalyn Ayres Programme Management Office Lead Tel. (0117) 39 40781
Miss Kate Badger Programme Support Officer Tel. (0117) 42 82648
Mr Matteo Beccaria Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment C) Tel. (0117) 42 84106
Ms Karen Birch Communications Officer Tel. (0117) 4550020
Mr Frank Blair Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 5050017
Ms Caroline Boughton Director of Strategic Programmes Tel. (0117) 394 0372
Ms Sue Bourner Implementation Officer (Digital Workspace) Tel. (0117) 4551313
Mr Chris Bowles Project Manager Tel. (0117) 42 84022
Miss Louise Broom Project Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 41169
Mrs Miranda Butcher Communications Officer
Mr John Butler Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 394 0368
Miss Helen Cameron Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40318
Mr Paul Charlton KPMG Consultant Tel. (0117) 3318639
Miss Elena Christie Senior Project Manager Tel. (0117) 394 0374
Mrs Laura Clapp Delivery Manager Project Management Tel. (0117) 39 40322
Mr Martin Clarkson Webb Project Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40379
Mr Tony Clayton Project Manager (ERP) Tel. (0117) 42 82779
Miss Gemma Cochran Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 394 0370
Mr Matthew Costain Senior Project Manager Tel. (0117) 42 84697
Miss Angelique Coulon Implementation Officer (SLSP) Tel. (0117) 42 82337
Ms Sally Crocker Programme Support Administrator Tel. (0117) 42 84696
Miss Tamsin Cullum Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 42 82233
Ms India Davison Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40381
Dr Mark Edwards Project Manager Tel. (0117) 394 0306
Mrs Andrea Eldridge Programme Support Administrator, Temple Quarter Tel. (0117) 42 82268
Mrs Jenny Elliott Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 84396
Ms Lisa Elliott Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 82775
Mr Antony Evans Dynamics 365 Test Lead Tel. (0117) 42 84459
Ms Marie Fergusson Senior Project Manager Tel. (0117) 42 82774
Ms Debbie Firth Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 394 0305
Miss Katy Galbraith Programme Support Officer Tel. (0117) 42 82305
Mr James George Project Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 394 0375
Mrs Pip Gilroy Project Manager Tel. (0117) 394 0376
Mrs Eva Gonzalez Gorbena Blanco Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 84719
Mr Jim Gwilliam Project Manager Tel. (0117) 4550759
Mr Peter Hale Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B)
Ms Emma Hill Project Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 42 84535
Dr Carla Hill Senior Project Manager Tel. (0117) 4550886
Ms Rebecca Hodgkins Project Support Officer Tel. (0117) 42 83049
Mrs Georgina Hopkins Subject Matter Expert Tel. (0117) 39 40321
Mrs Lisa Hughes Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 394 0369
Miss Tracy Hunt Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 84397
Mrs Helen Ince Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B)
Mr Sam Ingram Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40413
Mr Simon Jeston Senior Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 39 40326
Mr Gary Jones Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40325
Miss Rachel Kelly Project Manager Tel. (0117) 39 41576
Ms Nicola Key Head of Programme Delivery - Temple Quarter Tel. (0117) 42 83035
Mrs Vicki King Programme Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40669
Dr Richard Knapp Student Lifecycle Support - Programme Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40361
Ms Nikki Kooner-Ramm Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 82777
Ms Caroline Laybourn Delivery Manager Project Management Tel. (0117) 394 0364
Ms Alison Leach Implementation Officer (SLSP) Tel. (0117) 39 41631
Ms Rosie Lewis Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 39 40319
Dr Naomi Logan Portfolio Manager Mob. (07817) 076304Telephone Number
Ms Philippa Lovemore Administration Assistant to the Change Team,Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B) Tel. (0117) 42 82604
Ms Laura Mann Tribal Developer,Tribal Developer
Miss Sophi Marten Implementation Officer (SLSP) Tel. (0117) 42 84471
Ms Jane McGrath Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 39 40385
Mrs Emma McMillan Programme Support Officer Tel. (0117) 42 83325
Mr Lee Mills Project Manager Tel. (0117) 42 82600
Mr Joss Mole Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 82776
Mr Sam Mongon Programme Manager - Education Services Tel. (0117) 42 84593
Mr Paul Mountain Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40377
Ms Nadine Nero Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 82780
Miss Beth Oliver Programme Officer Tel. (0117) 394 0373
Mrs Clare Parekh Senior Project Manager Tel. (0117) 42 84376
Dr Matt Phillips Project Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40412
Mr William Pritchard Project Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40329
Mr Ross Probert Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 4550855
Miss Scarlett Robinson Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B)
Mr Jonathan Rogers Tribal Developer
Mrs Janice Rooke Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 39 40362
Ms Natalie Seaton-Lucas Programme Manager - Campus Heart Tel. (0117) 394 0327
Miss Julie Selman Strategic Projects Office Administrator
Mr Thomas Shephard Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 42 83270
Miss Aoife Spence Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B)
Ms Hannah Stabins Business Analyst Tel. (0117) 42 83374
Mr Simon Stanier Project Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 42 84693
Mr Pete Tucker Project Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40515
Ms Sophie Turner Project Manager Tel. (0117) 4550278
Mr Rob Walker Senior Project Manager Tel. (0117) 4550529
Ms Jenni Weston Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 39 41728
Ms Linda Whittingham Implementation Officer Tel. (0117) 42 84414