Find out about people and their work

Search for people who work in Faculty of Engineering by specifying first name and/or surname.
You can also search by research topic, group or other profile details. Also see Faculty contacts by area.

e.g. 'John Smith' or 'composites'

or browse by

  Back to portraits

Name Job title Email Phone number
Mr Moonas Ahmad Communications (PhD)
Ms Sepide Ahsani Vibroacoustics of Periodic Media (PhD)
Mr Huseyin Burak Akyol Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Asmaa Al Shafiee Civil Engineering (PhD)
Miss Noor Alakhawand Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mrs Luluah Albarrak Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Hugo Alcaraz Herrera Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Khaled Alferaidi Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Faya Algahtani Communications (PhD)
Mr Mishal Aljarbou Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Mohammed Alshahrani Computer Science (PhD)
Mrs Asma Alzaid Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Andres Amaya Garcia Computer Science (PhD)
Mrs Abia Amin Communications (PhD)
Mrs Ratih Anggraini Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Konstantinos Antoniou Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Ms Kirsty Aquilina Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Gloria Araiza Illan Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Fabrizia Auletta Engineering Mathematics (Macquarie) (PhD)
Ms Chrysoula Aza Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15769
Mr Michael Baddeley Communications (PhD)
Miss Sophie Baker Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mrs Fatmah Bamashmoos Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Punsara Banneheka Navaratna Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Harry Barnard Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Vittorio Bartoli EPSRC Synthetic Biology Centre for Doctoral Training (PhD)
Mr Dean Beale Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Mair Beesley Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Chris Bennett Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Jacob Best Aerospace Engineering (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15777
Mr Mahmut Bicer Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Mohd Amirul Bin Mohd Snin Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mrs Nouf Bindris Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Hongbo Bo Computer Science (PhD)
Mr William Bonnell Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Luke Bowen Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Stephen Boyle Communications (PhD)
Mr Diego Bracho Garcia Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15767
Mr Hugh Brashaw Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Henry Brice Communications (PhD)
Mr Tom Bridgwater Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Jamie Brown Civil Engineering (PhD)
Miss Nikita Budwal Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Monchai Bunyakitanon Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Chris Cade Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Dito Eka Cahya Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Thomas Cairnes Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Pete Calvert Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Joey Campbell Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Chongjing Cao Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Pietro Carnelli Systems (EngD)
Mrs Charlotte Challis Systems (EngD)
Mr Denny Yi-Pin Chang Civil Engineering (PhD)
Ms Mudan Chen Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Yu Chen Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Xiaoyang Cheng Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Xintian Chi Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Ka Ho Chiu Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Charles Clarke Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Alex Cochrane Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Miss Mayra Codo De Oliveira Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Gianni Comandini Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Samson Cooper Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Ryan Coulthard Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Miss Pernilla Craig Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Luke Cramphorn Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Maell Cullen Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Miss Afrah Daham Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Joseph Daly Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Abdel Darwich Ajjour Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Roger Davies Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Matt Davis Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Charles De Kergariou Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Simone Del Broccolo Vibroacoustics of Periodic Media (PhD)
Mr Cyprien Delpech De Saint Guilhem Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Laura Devitt Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Michael Dilmore Communications (PhD)
Mr Max Dixon Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15768
Mr Yousef Dobah Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Phil Druiff Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Andrew Eaton Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Teoman Efeoglu Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Weam Elsahhar Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Hatem Qussay Kareem Fakhruldeen Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Decheng Fang Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Angelo Fasano None
Mr James Fearn Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Alberto Ferreira Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Zoe Fielden-Stewart Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Liam Fletcher Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Amy Foulds Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Clement Foyer Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Owen Freeman Gebler Systems (EngD)
Mr Pedro Galvez Hernandez Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Nikita Gandhi Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Benjamin Gear Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15658
Miss Laura Gemmell Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Vincent Gill Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Calum Gillespie Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Brandon Gomes Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Tharan Gordon Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Daniel Gosden Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Hirad Goudarzi Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Joey Green Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Roger Green Communications (PhD)
Mr Bradley Greenwood Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Daniel Griffin Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Yasin Gunaydin Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Sam Gunner Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Ollie Hanton Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Pengcheng Hao Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Douglas Harewood-Gill Communications (PhD)
Mr Robin Hartley Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Jamie Hartley Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15768
Mr Haroon Hassan Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Alice Haynes Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Suihua He Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Ms Marcelle Hecker Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Rafael Heeb Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mrs Farnoosh Heidarivincheh Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Alex Hepburn Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Robbie Herring Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Ms Emma Hewlett Computer Science (PhD),Computer Science (Visiting) (PGR)
Mr Callum Hill Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Julian Hird Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Tom Hobbs Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Matthew Hockley Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Dongxiao Hong Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Yameen Hussain Systems (EngD)
Mr Muhammad Ichwan Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Jasper James Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Andrew James Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Oliver James Communications (PhD)
Mr Peter James Communications (PhD)
Miss Claudia Jimenez Martin Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Bosen Jin Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD) Tel. (0117) 39 40289
Mr Nakrop Jinaporn Communications (PhD)
Mr Owen Jones Communications (PhD)
Mr Euan Judd Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Byungkwon Jung Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Georgios Kafanas Complexity Sciences (4 year) (PhD)
Mr Ali Kandemir Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Dimitrios Karanatsis Composites Manufacture (Visiting) (EngD)
Mr Ben Karkera Mechanical Engineering (MSc) (R)
Miss Elpida Katsiveli Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr David Kelly Aerospace Engineering (MSc) (R)
Mr Nawid Keshtmand Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Melike Kiraz Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr James Kirkpatrick Non-Destructive Evaluation (EngD)
Mr Liang Kong Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Konstantinos Kouzoumis Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Pawel Kowalski Communications (PhD)
Mr Narongkorn Krajangsawasdi Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Jakub Kucera Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Sebastian Kudera Communications (PhD)
Mr Rico Kuehlewind Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Djen Kuhnel Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Robert Larson None
Mr Kyoung Hyun Lee Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Yifan Li Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Jiaqing Li Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Qinyu Li Aerospace Engineering (PhD),Pre-sessional Course in English for Academic Purposes (B)
Mr Mickey Li Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Karen Li Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Reece Lincoln Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Yuexiao Liu Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Zhen Liu Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Bin Liu Computer Science (PhD)
Ms Valentina Lo Gatto Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Alberto Loaiza Freire Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Oliver Logan Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Pablo Lopez Filun Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Erwin Jose Lopez Pulgarin Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Joshua Loughton Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr David Lowe Systems (EngD)
Mr Yao Lu Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Di Ma Communications (PhD)
Ms Luana Maciel Cesar Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mrs Beth Mackey Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Sarthak Mahapatra Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Kiyan Maheri Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Mateusz Malinowski Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Ms Alexandra Malyugina Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Maria Marinova None
Mr Marco Martinoli Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Nyasha Masamba Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Agesinaldo Matos Silva Junior Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Bish McCarthy-Singh Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Alex McConville Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Hernaldo Mendoza Nava Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Gabriella Miles Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Emma Milner Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Sergio Minera Rebulla Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Yuhang Ming Computer Science (PhD)
Mrs Ainor Mohd Isa Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Miss Maria Mora Rodriguez Systems (EngD)
Mr Jordan Murkin Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Sanat Nagaraju Communications (PhD)
Mr Pablo Newberry Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Michael O'Leary Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Maria Onoufriou Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Muhammad Othman Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15766
Mr Sarmad Ozan Communications (PhD)
Ms Sabriye Ozkan Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Abel Pacheco Ortega Computer Science (PhD)
Mrs Caterina Palange Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Alex Palmer-Walsh Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Antonios Papaioannou Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Ioannis Papoutsidakis Communications (PhD)
Mr Oliver Parks Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Nikhil Patnaik Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Alexandre Payot Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Nicholas Pestell Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Miss Alison Ponche Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Matt Potts Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Daniel Power Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Kanav Prashar Non-Destructive Evaluation (EngD)
Mr Nigel Preece None
Miss Molly Probert Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Will Proud Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Roberto Quaglia Civil Engineering (PhD)
Miss Michelle Rautmann Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Teresa Reis Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Elohim Reis Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Dragos Rotaru Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Suppanat Ruangdech Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Mohammed Salman Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Obed Samano Abonce Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Eduardo Santana De Vega Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Georgios Sarailidis Civil Engineering (PhD)
Miss Faegheh Sardari Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Lawrence Sayer Communications (PhD)
Mr Ben Sayers Quantum Engineering (PhD)
Mr John Scott Quantum Engineering (PhD)
Mr Elliott Scott Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Miss Cui Seow Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Simone Simeone Systems (EngD)
Miss Melanie Simons Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Miss Kaya Sinclair Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Laxman Sivanathan Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Alex Smith Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Kez Smithson Whitehead Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Keyao Song Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Meng Yi Song Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Gabor Soter Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Miss Pichaya Srisuk Aerospace Engineering (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15794
Mr Michael Standish Systems (EngD)
Ms Avgi Stavrou Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Zeke Steer Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Thekla Stefanou Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Lizzie Stone Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Harry Stott Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Xiaoyang Sun Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Rujie Sun Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15767
Mr Putu Suwarta Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Megan Taylor Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Jonathan Thomas Communications (PhD)
Mr Simon Tonge Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Colin Topping Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Thomas Trehard None Tel. (0117) 33 15778
Mr Mark Turk Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Dr Alison Turner None
Mr Liam Turton Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Mario Adrian Valverde Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Jan Vettel Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr George Voudouris Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Richard Wakeling-Gentle None
Mr Jonny Walsh None
Miss Luhua Wang Civil Engineering (PhD)
Miss Jing Wang Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Wei-Ting Wang Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15770
Miss Wenbo Wang Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Ms Lina Wang Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Chris Waters Communications (PhD)
Mr Matthew Weltevreden Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Enrico Werner Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Charles West Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Peter Wharton Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Fred Wiffen Communications (PhD)
Mr Luc Wijnen Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Simon Wilkinson Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Simon Wilson Communications (PhD)
Mr Max Wilson Quantum Engineering (PhD)
Miss Katie Winkle Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Tim Wood Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Justin Worsey Communications (PhD)
Mr Chris Wragg Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Taku Yamagata Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Ms Yan Yan Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Xinyu Yang Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Rebecca Young Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Sam Young Communications (PhD)
Mr Jibran Yousafzai Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Keren Yue Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Robert Zakrzewski Communications (PhD)
Mr Ioannis Zampetakis Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Ziliang Zhang Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Duanqi Zhao Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Miss Mengjie Zhou Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Maria Zilidou Composites Manufacture (EngD)