Find out about people and their work

Search for people who work in Faculty of Engineering by specifying first name and/or surname.
You can also search by research topic, group or other profile details. Also see Faculty contacts by area.

e.g. 'John Smith' or 'composites'

or browse by

  Back to portraits

Name Job title Email Phone number
Ms Teresa Adams Graduate Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 3315272
Mr Rahim Ahmed Faculty Office Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5005
Miss Joanna Allsop Deputy Student Administrative Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40401
Mrs Tracie Anderson Undergraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40575
Mr Huw Andrews Industrial Liaison Coordinator Tel. (0117) 954 5161
Miss Maria Arias UNDT Project Officer Tel. (0117) 42 82243
Miss Maria Aviles IDC Manager Tel. (0117) 33 15304
Mr James Barker Hub Strategic Engagement Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 41792
Miss Kathryn Bastow Senior Digital Officer Tel. (0117) 331 5756
Miss Marion Biles Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 39 40398
Miss Suzanne Binding CDT Administrator Tel. (0117) 954 5395
Dr Sally Birse Robotics and Autonomous Systems CDT Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40395
Dr Katharine Blackwell Industrial Liaison Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5815
Miss Helen Burchett Administrator
Miss Julia Carey SPHERE Project Manager Tel. (0117) 42 84262
Miss Sara Cole Senior Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40396
Miss Bex Coveney Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 928 8334
Dr Erin Dooley Digital Health Project Officer
Mrs Katie Drury Project Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40681
Mrs Claire Eatock Deputy Industrial Liaison Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5547
Mrs Charlotte Edom-Hodge Deputy School Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40337
Ms Antonia Edwards Programme Assistant,Undergraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 331 5478
Professor Steve Eichhorn Interim Head of School,Professor of Materials Science and Engineering Tel. (0117) 33 15321
Mrs Sylvia Elliott School Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5163
Dr Julie Etches Faculty Safety Manager and Adviser Tel. (0117) 954 5369
Miss Louise Evans Industrial Liaison Coordinator Tel. (0117) 954 5483
Miss Bridget Everett Research Administrator & PA to Research Group Heads Tel. (0117) 42 84248Telephone Number
Mrs Donna Exon-Bartlett Executive Assistant,Senior Faculty Assistant Tel. (0117) 954 5261
Ms Hajnal Farkas Rolls-Royce UTC & ACCIS Project Manager
Dr Jason Farrell Solid Mechanics & Nuclear Engineering Research Manager
Mrs Zoe Fogarty School Office Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5614
Miss Ildi Fogel Project Coordinator Tel. (0117) 331 5024
Mrs Ann Foster Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 331 4787
Mrs Connie Gallion Education Administrator Tel. (0117) 954 5383
Mr Andy Gayner Deputy Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 3310572
Dr Emma Giddings Faculty Timetabling & Education Officer Alt. (0117) 42 83058Telephone Number
Mrs Jo Gildersleve Research Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40563
Ms Dannie Hale SPHERE Deployment Project Officer,Senior Administrator
Mr John Halliwell Knowledge Exchange Associate Tel. (0117) 42 84030
Ms Sarah Hallworth CDT Manager Tel. (0117) 33 15309
Mr Scott Hammond Administrative Assistant Tel. (0117) 331 5830
Mr Paul Harper CDT Manager
Mr Chris Hawkins Senior IT Support Specialist Tel. (0117) 39 41667
Mr Samuel Hayler School Administrative & Projects Assistant
Miss Liz Heal Deputy School Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5703
Mrs Carla Heath Faculty Timetabling and Education Officer Tel. (0117) 42 83009
Ms Caroline Higgins Outreach & Student Liaison Manager Tel. (0117) 3315193
Mr Hanrahan Highland Senior Digital Education Developer Tel. (0117) 42 82888
Miss Pippa Hogg Undergraduate Senior Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 331 5632
Mrs Leah Holford SAFE Support Officer Tel. (0117) 331 5671
Miss Siobhan Horan Centre for Doctoral Training Manager
Miss Nikki Horrobin Centre for Doctoral Training Manager Tel. (0117) 33 15309
Dr Lorraine Hudson Digital Health Project Officer
Ms Sarah Hugo Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5671
Dr Anna Jenkin CDT Administrator
Mrs Helen Jones Senior Administrator and Project Co-ordinator Tel. (0117) 33 15782
Ms Maria Korea Smart Internet Lab Manager
Mr Sean Lancastle Academic Enhancement Manager Tel. (0117) 331 45207
Mrs Clare Lapworth Web Administrator Tel. (0117) 954 5663
Miss Lucy Lilwall School Research Administrator Tel. (0117) 331 5016
Miss Harriet Lloyd School Research Administrator Tel. (0117) 33 15520
Mrs Barb Lowden High Performance Networks Research Administrator Tel. (0117)3315177
Mr Nick Luck IT Support Officer Tel. (0117) 331 5623
Mr Andy Mackintosh Senior IT Support Specialist Tel. (0117) 331 5727
Miss Zoe Marston Industial liaison Projects Coordinator Tel. (0117) 954 5161
Ms Chloe Massey Student Wellbeing Adviser Mob. (07967) 773771
Mrs Allison McIntosh-Smith Senior Administrator and Project Co-ordinator Tel. (0117) 33 15782
Mr Jack McKenna Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 331 5830Telephone Number
Mrs Joanne McWhirter Programme Assistant Tel. (0117) 954 5168
Ms Rebecca Mear School Manager Tel. (0117) 954 5135
Mrs Mary Millard Faculty Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5846
Mrs Joy Moody Graduate Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 39 41263
Professor Ian Nabney Head of School,Professor and Head of SCEEM School of Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5468
Dr Philip Naylor Senior IT Support Specialist Tel. (0117) 394 0125
Miss Emma Newman Deputy School Manager Tel. (0117) 33 15567
Miss Jemma Nicholson Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 39 40397
Mrs Emma North Clinical Training Scholar Administrator Tel. (0117) 33 19192
Mr Connor O'Malley Administrative Assistant
Mrs Harriet Parks Project Coordinator Tel. (0117) 3315356
Ms Sophie Paterson Communications Manager Mob. (07795) 640825Telephone Number
Mrs Selena Power Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 954 5311
Mr James Price Advanced Computing Systems Administrator,Research Associate
Mrs Emma Pritchard Research Development Associate Tel. (0117) 42 84090
Mr Syed Rahman IT Support Specialist Tel. (0117) 954 5632
Mr David Rawlins WAREZ Team Manager Tel. (0117) 39 41768
Ms Yvonne Rigby Project Manager
Mrs Sarah Rogers Research Administrator Tel. (0117) 3315287
Dr Emma Rose Special Projects Manager Tel. (0117) 33 15703 ext 15703
Mr Jon Ross-Elliott Administrative Assistant Tel. (0117) 39 40408
Miss Kathryn Rowe Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 954 5385
Miss Frances Ryding IT Support Officer Tel. (0117) 42 84442
Mrs Charlotte Savage Assistant Accountant Fax. (0117) 954 5360Telephone Number
Mr Michael Secker CDT Administrator
Mrs Amanda Simpson Senior Administrator Tel. (0117) 42 82731
Mrs Chiara Singh-Fisher Office Manager Mob. (07813) 016403 Telephone Number
Miss Karen Skuse Undergraduate Selector Tel. (0117) 39 41578
Miss Sophie Spence SABRE Project Officer
Mr Christian Spreadbury Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 3315222
Miss Laura Stafford Student Industrial Liason Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40630
Miss Iida Suomalainen Research Administrator Tel. (0117) 33 15311
Mrs Kathleen Swales IDC Manager Tel. (0117) 33 15315
Mrs Anna Taylor Project Manager
Mrs Marta Tazewell Project Officer Tel. (0117) 331 5113
Mrs Clare Thresher South West Nuclear Hub Operations Manager
Dr Fai Tila CSN Technical Project Manager
Mr Jamie Townes Engagement Officer Tel. (0117) 42 82531
Dr Patrick Tully Project Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5541
Ms Emma Tweddle Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 954 5385
Mr Simon Wadey Composites Research & Impact Manager
Mrs Kathinka Watts Postgraduate Administrator Tel. (0117) 3315696
Ms Emma Weeks International Market Development Manager Tel. (0117) 394 0188
Ms Nicola Woodhall GSV Project Manager Tel. (0117) 954 5376
Miss Janet Woolley Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 331 5833
Miss Caroline Yeates Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 39 40404